Category Archives: Black Belts

Snow Tiger Martial Arts Black Belt Examination Results

Shodan, 1st Degree Black Belt Rob Preston (Elite Martial Arts) Nidan, 2nd Degree Black Belt Bob Caldwell (Batawa Karate Sandan, 3rd Degree Black Belt Lynn Dafoe (Elite Martial Arts)

Posted in Black Belts, Chito Ryu, Grading, Hot Off The Press!, Karate | Leave a comment

Snow Tiger Martial Arts Black Belt Examination Results

Shodan, 1st Degree Black Belt Al Bryans (L. Dafoe) Michael Sheppard (Walther) Jim Werden (L. Dafoe) Yondan, 4th Degree Black Belt Gary Hollman (Walther)

Posted in Black Belts, Chito Ryu, Grading, Hot Off The Press!, Karate | Leave a comment

Canadian Jiu Jitsu Council Black Belt Examination Results

Shodan, 1st Degree Black Belt Paul Hilario (Hill) Victoria Wisniewski (Hill) Justin Haggerman (Hollman/Walther) Scott Williams (Hollman/Walther) Min Ji Jung (Viele) Daniel Lachance (Hollman/Walther) Sarah Keoughan (Hollman/Walther) James Werden (Dafoe) Matthew Hawley (Cassidy) Owen Clark (Hollman/Walther) Camden McGregor (Van Balen … Continue reading

Posted in Black Belts, Grading | Tagged , , , , | Leave a comment

Canadian Jiu Jitsu Council Black Belt Examination Results

Shodan, 1st Degree Black Belt Larissa Baker (Hollman / Walther) Simon Miller (Poirier) Bernie Williams (Poirier) Sandan, 3rd Degree Black Belt Shawn Trudeau (Walther) Godan, 5th Degree Black Belt Andy Dobie (Peterborough YMCA) Rokudan, 6th Degree Black Belt Terry Langevin … Continue reading

Posted in Black Belts, Grading | Leave a comment

Canadian Jiu Jitsu Council Black Belt Examination Results

Shodan, 1st Degree Black Belt Daryl Preece Patrick Nickle Paul St. Denis Nidan, 2nd Degree Black Belt Terry Albert Won Chul Jung Sandan, 3rd Degree Black Belt Igor Maltzov Yondan, 4th Degree Black Belt Paul Cassidy Joanne Hill Bill Klym … Continue reading

Posted in Black Belts, Grading | Tagged , , , , , , | Leave a comment

Canadian Jiu Jitsu Council Black Belt Examination Results

Shodan, 1st Degree Black Belt Sue Hueving (Lynn Dafoe) Petra Stephens (Lynn Dafoe) Kaia Toop (Lynn Dafoe) Shontell Young (Gary Hollman/Robert Walther) Jordan Favre (Gary Hollman/Robert Walther) Ken Kuo (Vince Viele) Jocelyne Granger (Robert Walther) Steven Williams posthumously (Gary Hollman/Robert … Continue reading

Posted in Black Belts, Grading | Tagged , , , , , , | Leave a comment

Canadian Jiu Jitsu Council Black Belt Examination Results

Shodan, 1st Degree Black Belt Carey True (Persaud) Steve Morisette (Persaud) Zane Walker (Poirier) Andrew Cull (Poirier) Ryan Darichuk (Poirier) Scott Stevenson (Poirier) Allan Dewitt (Walther) Peter Morris (Canning) Tim Gildea (Canning) Nidan, 2nd Degree Black Belt Trevor Griffith (Persaud) … Continue reading

Posted in Black Belts, Grading | Tagged , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment